TIME TABLE - 2017-2018
First Year B.Des - I
Class Co-ordinator -- Pooja Mohite
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM To 9:20 AM | Communication Skills 1) | History Devaki Kalyankar |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Aditya Moghe |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Theory of Design 1) Pooja Mohite |
Workshop 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Dipti Sawant |
9:20 AM To 10:10 AM | Communication Skills 1) | History Devaki Kalyankar |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Aditya Moghe |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Theory of Design 1) Pooja Mohite |
Workshop 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Dipti Sawant |
R E C E S S 10:10 AM To 10:40 AM | ||||||
10:40 AM To 11:30 AM | Design 1) 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Sayali Shirke |
Design 1) Pooja Mohite 2) Sayali Shirke |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Abhijit Potdar |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Visual Arts 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Dipti Sawant |
Workshop 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Dipti Sawant |
11:30 AM To 12:20 PM | Design 1) 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Sayali Shirke |
Design 1) Pooja Mohite 2) Sayali Shirke |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Aditya Moghe |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Visual Arts 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Dipti Sawant |
Workshop 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Dipti Sawant |
12:20 PM To 1:10 PM | Design 1) 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Sayali Shirke |
Design 1) Pooja Mohite 2) Sayali Shirke |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Gouri Moholkar 3) Aditya Moghe |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Visual Arts 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Dipti Sawant |
|
1:10 PM To 2:00 PM | Design 1) 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Sayali Shirke |
Design 1) Pooja Mohite 2) Sayali Shirke |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Aditya Moghe 3) Abhijit Potdar |
Building Technology 1) Devaki Kalyankar 2) Pooja Mohite |
Visual Arts 1) Saroj Parijat 2) Pooja Mohite 3) Dipti Sawant |
Second Year B.Des - II
Class Co-ordinator -- Prasad Nidsosi
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM To 9:20 AM | Environmental Science 1) Shilpa Patil |
Furniture Design 1) Prasad Nidsosi 2) Dipti Sawant |
History Devaki Kalyankar |
Services 1) Prasad Nidsosi |
Graphics & Presentation 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
Workshop 1)Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Sayali Shirke |
9:20 AM To 10:10 AM | Environmental Science 1) Shilpa Patil |
Furniture Design 1) Prasad Nidsosi 2) Dipti Sawant |
History Devaki Kalyankar |
I.T.M 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Graphics & Presentation 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
Workshop 1)Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Sayali Shirke |
R E C E S S 10:10 AM To 10:40 AM | ||||||
10:40 AM To 11:30 AM | Visual Arts 1) Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
I.T.M 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
Workshop 1)Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Sayali Shirke |
11:30 AM To 12:20 PM | Visual Arts 1) Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
I.T.M 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
|
12:20 PM To 1:10 PM | Visual Arts 1) Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
I.T.M 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
|
1:10 PM To 2:00 PM | Visual Arts 1) Sunil Joshi 2) Prasad Nidsosi |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
I.T.M 1) 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Dipti Sawant |
Graphics 1) Kedar Kulkarni 2) Prasad Nidsosi 3) Aditya Moghe |
Third Year B.Des - III
Class Co-ordinator -- Shivraj Ghatge
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM To 9:20 AM | Furniture Design 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge |
Professional Practice 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Kshitija Ghan 2) Mugdha Keskar 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Sustainable Interiors 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Estimation & Costing 1)Nishikant Gorule |
I.T.M 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) |
9:20 AM To 10:10 AM | Furniture Design 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge |
Professional Practice 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Kshitija Ghan 2) Mugdha Keskar 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Sustainable Interiors 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Estimation & Costing Nishikant Gorule |
I.T.M 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) |
R E C E S S 10:10 AM To 10:40 AM | ||||||
10:40 AM To 11:30 AM | Electives 1)Saroj Parijat |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Richa Mane 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Landscape 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) Abhijit Potdar |
I.T.M 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) |
11:30 AM To 12:20 PM | Electives 1)Saroj Parijat |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Landscape 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) Abhijit Potdar |
I.T.M 1) 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) |
12:20 PM To 1:10 PM | Services 1) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Landscape 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) Abhijit Potdar |
|
1:10 PM To 2:00 PM | Services 1) Dipti Sawant |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Design 1) Sanjay Awate 2) Kshitija Ghan 3) Shivraj Ghatge |
Landscape 1) Shivraj Ghatge |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) Shivraj Ghatge 3) Abhijit Potdar |
Final Year B.Des - IV
Class Co-ordinator -- Kedar Kulkarni
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM To 9:20 AM | Electives Saroj Parijat |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Furniture Design 1) 2) Kedar Kulkarni |
Estimation & Costing 1) Nishikant Gorule |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
9:20 AM To 10:10 AM | Electives Saroj Parijat |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Furniture Design 1) 2) Kedar Kulkarni |
Estimation & Costing 1) Nishikant Gorule | Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
R E C E S S 10:10 AM To 10:40 AM | ||||||
10:40 AM To 11:30 AM | Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Kedar Kulkarni 3) Poorva Kulkarni |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Furniture Design 1) 2) Kedar Kulkarni |
Professional Practice 1) Yogita Yedekar |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
11:30 AM To 12:20 PM | Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Kedar Kulkarni 3) Poorva Kulkarni |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Furniture Design 1) 2) Kedar Kulkarni |
Professional Practice 1) Yogita Yedekar |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
12:20 PM To 1:10 PM | Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Kedar Kulkarni 3) Poorva Kulkarni |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Sustainable Interior 1) Kedar Kulkarni |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
1:10 PM To 2:00 PM | Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Kedar Kulkarni 3) Poorva Kulkarni |
Design 1) Vijay Gajbar 2) Poorva Kulkarni 3) Yogita Yedekar |
Sustainable Interior 1) Kedar Kulkarni |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
Working Drawing 1) Nishikant Gorule 2) 3) |
Project Work 1) Girija Kulkarni 2) Yogita Yedekar 3) Shreyas K. |
Shivraj Ghatge | Prasad Nidsosi | Gouri Moholkar | Chaitrali Kulkarni | Yogita Yedekar | Sayli Shirke | Aditya Moghe | Pooja Mohite | Abhijit Potdar |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd year co-ordinator | 2nd Year Co-ordinator | 1st Year Co-ordinator | 2nd yr Design - Tuesday & Wednesday | 4th yr Project - Wednesday & Thursday | 2nd yr Visual Arts - Monday | 2nd yr Graphics - Friday | 1st yr Design - Monday & Tuesday | 1st yr Graphics - Wednesday |
3rd yr Professional Practice - Monday | 3rd yr Furniture Design - Monday | 1st yr Design - Monday & Tuesday | 3rd yr Services - Tuesday | 4th yr Sustainable Interiors - Thursday | 1st yr Visual Arts - Thursday | 3rd yr I.T.M - Saturday | 1st yr B.T - Friday | 3rd yr Working Drawing - Friday |
3rd yr Sustainable Interiors - Monday | 2nd yr Visual Arts - Monday | 2nd yr Furniture Design - Tuesday | 3rd yr Landscape - Thursday | 4th yr Working Drawing - Friday | 1st yr Workshop - Saturday | 2nd yr I.T.M - Thursday | ||
3rd yr Design - Tuesday & Wednesday | 2nd yr Design - Tuesday & Wednesday | 1st yr Graphics - Wednesday | Workshop - Saturday | 2nd yr Workshop - Saturday | ||||
3rd yr Landscape - Thursday | 2nd yr Services - Thursday | 1st yr Theory Of Design - Thursday | ||||||
3rd yr Working Drawing - Friday | 2nd yr I.T.M - Thursday | 1st yr B.T. - Friday | ||||||
3rd yr I.T.M - Saturday | 2nd yr Graphics - Friday | 1st yr Workshop - Saturday | ||||||
4th yr Furniture Design - Saturday |
© Copyrights 2016, Kalaprabodhini Institute of Design